Samartha Bharata Office Address:

No. 74, Ajitasree, 8/28, Bull Temple Road, Basavanagudi, Bengaluru 560 004

Contact details for 1 Crore Saplings mega campaign

SL NO. DISTRICT NAME – AREA CONTACT
1 Bagalkote Mahalingappa – Bagalkote 9632338323
2 Bagalkote Anil Deshpande – Bagalkote 9880303249
3 Bangalore Gramanthara Manikanth P N – Bengaluru Gram (T) 9972012906
4 Bangalore Gramanthara Basavaraju – Doddaballapura (T) 7353780640
5 Bangalore Gramanthara Anand – Hoskote (T) 9901238323
6 Bangalore Gramanthara Srikanth – Nelamangala (T) 9731337776
7 Bangalore Gramanthara Madhu V – Bengaluru Gram (T) 9164428971
8 Bangalore Gramanthara Manjunath P K – Nelamangala (T) 9880544374
9 Bangalore North Basaveshwaranagar – Ravi 9980873104
10 Bangalore North Dasarahalli – Badrinath Sastry 9008764204/8660627233
11 Bangalore North Hebbal – Raja Ranganakalu 9739464788
12 Bangalore North KR Puram – Babanna 9880107510
13 Bangalore North Malleshwaram – Arvind 9480062131
14 Bangalore North Ulsoor – Harinath 7204090799
15 Bangalore North Krishna Reddy – Yelahanka 7795622961
16 Bangalore North Mohan – Bengaluru North 9972888833
17 Bangalore South Banashankari – Prakash Holla 9980565685
18 Bangalore South Banashankari–Manjunath Sharma 9844076401
19 Bangalore South Chandapura – Nandish 9036307197
20 Bangalore South Chandapura – Premanand 9845448571
21 Bangalore South Chandapura – Nagesh 9741700441
22 Bangalore South Jayanagar – Dhananjay 9535177000
23 Bangalore South Maratahalli – Sairam 9480527378
24 Bangalore South Shankarapuram – Deepak Rajgopal 9886477778
25 Bangalore South Varturu – Ashutosh 9902021234
26 Bangalore South Shankarapuram – Pradeep Godbole 9341902853
27 Bangalore South Varturu – Lakshmish 9243198994
28 Bangalore South Vijayanagar – Satya prakash 9880056147
29 Bangalore South Vijayanagar – Harish Desai 9844196411
30 Belgaum Rajiv Bhat 9448636834/9448942433
31 Belgaum Ramnath 9342686504
32 Bellary Anil Naidu 9886428158
33 Bidar Srinivas Reddy 9880723008
34 Bijapur Gudupaada Baagi 9980449299
35 Chamrajnagar RA Muthaiah 9620549486
36 Chamrajnagar Manjunath 9008799963
37 Chamrajnagar Murgesh 9480065166
38 Chickmagalur Keerthi 9964379483
39 Chickmagalur Kadur – Sampath Kumar 9611885333
40 Chickmagalur Tarekere – Shivkumar 8123009646
41 Chickmagalur Mudegere – Surendra 8762036927
42 Chickmagalur Sringeri – Arun 8762083145
43 Chickmagalur Koppa – Prasanna 9449498994
44 Chickmagalur Narasimharajpura – Rajendra 9481154643
45 Chickmagalur Chikkaballapura – Sri Ramaiah 9880964246
46 Chikkaballapur Venatesh Babu 9845300608
47 Chikkaballapur Chikkaballapur (T) – V Krishnappa 9731726171
48 Chikkaballapur Baagepalli – Gopal KN 9482951498
49 Chikkaballapur Shidlugatta (T) – G A Lakshmipati 9901024007
50 Chikkaballapur Chintamani (T) – P R Narasappa 7204261235/8310922902
51 Chikkaballapur Gowribidnur (T) – Nanjund Kumar 9900290893
52 Chitradurga K S Naveen 9845182403
53 Davangere Shankar 9980171704
54 Davangere Prakash Deshpande 9341890520
55 Dharwad Nengappa Huli 9986742012
56 Gadag Nataraj Ranade 7026302352
57 Gadag Kishan Mehervade 9060723123
58 Gulbarga Veerabardraswamy 8095414113
59 Gulbarga Srikanth Sarappa 8867714860
60 Hassan Manohar C S 9880808385
61 Haveri Chandrakant Sangur 9945078458
62 Haveri Gangadhar Pattanna shetty 9886608242
63 Hubli Sirsi – V L Hegde 9448235969
64 Hubli Sirsi – Rupesh Hegde 9741398015
65 Hubli Sirsi – Keshav Marate 8762635123
66 Hubli Karwar – Dr.Suresh Hegde 9480341523
67 Hubli Dandeli(Uttara Kannada) – Shivappa 9448126349
68 Hubli Hubli Nagara – Basavaraj Kundanahalli 9449762322
69 Kodagu Mudanna 9480351158
70 Kolar Tyagaraj 9448185394 / 7019223348
71 Kolar Srinivas Pura (T) – K Diwakar 9902529743
72 Kolar Mulabaagilu – Chalapati V 9886722273
73 Kolar KGF – Praveen 9739492244
74 Kolar Malur – G V Dharmaiah 9481862677
75 Kolar Kolar – Om Prakash 9632363636
76 Kolar Bangarpet – Dr.Shivanna 9482060020
77 Koppal Ayyana Gowda 9482500773/8867226559
78 Koppal Subhash Sadara 9986413326
79 Koppal Chandrashekar 9663246669
80 Mandya Bhoregowda 9740973840
81 Mandya Shivram 9900523667
82 Mangalore Mangaluru – Ravindra Rai 9448129574
83 Mangalore Harshavardhan – Mangaluru City 9845878372
84 Mysore Gramanthara Umesh 9945657949
85 Mysore Gramanthara Mohan Heggade 9060732842
86 Mysore Nagara Ravi Kumar 9620228022
87 Mysore Nagara Harish Shanai 9845116123
88 Mysore Nagara Manjunath 9448241321
89 Mysore Nagara Prasanna 9845304230
90 Raichur Rajendra 8861441100
91 Raichur Pranesh 9972208257
92 Ramanagar Ramanagar (T) – Prabhakar 7899101346
93 Ramanagar Sa Nagaraj 9448834268
94 Ramanagar Magadi (T) – Lokesh 9741982427
95 Ramanagar Ramanagar (T) – Nanjappa 9731409456
96 Ramanagar Magadi (T) – Gopalkrishna NK 9900798483
97 Shimoga Bheemarao Tadasa – Shimoga Taluk 9449863271
98 Shimoga S R Sateesh – Badravati 9480431811
99 Shimoga Subbanna – Thirthalli 9845791994/8904440496
100 Shimoga Shyam – Forest Office 8762045967
101 Tumkur Ramanna 9980351868
102 Tumkur Vasanth 9481335335
103 Tumkur Madhugiri (T) – Kempraju 9886026488
104 Tumkur Tumkur – Byranna 9448370897
105 Tumkur Malleshappa G C 9141440155
106 Tumkur Turvekere (T) Srinivas 9480454417
107 Tumkur Kunigal (T) – Jayaramaiah Y M 8722088009
108 Tumkur Tiptur (T) – Madhu 8183823887
109 Tumkur Chikkanayakanahalli (T) – Sharath A P 7406941460
110 Tumkur Gubbi (T) – Hucha Veeregowda D 9448924970
111 Udupi Shamghu Shetru 9448300966
112 Yadgir Prabhu Gunare 7204165154
113 Yadgir Sanjeev Boskekara 9449340512
Samartha Bharata centralised office :  9980000993 / 9591810302 / 9738132356 / 9980094488.

VIVEK BAND CAMPAIGN

2017 Campaign Co-ordinators : Harish Kumar: +91-99800 00993, Sridhar: +91-9980017337, Brijesh: +91-97399 53063

Email: [email protected]

STEP PROGRAM

Contact: Vivek Shastri +91 99456 04774

Email: [email protected]

Samartha Bharata Projects 

SEVA BASTI

Health Programs in SevaBasti

Rastrotthana Parishat

Viresh 94812 40775 | Email ID: [email protected] | Web Site: www.rashtrotthana.org

Keshava Seva Samithi

Prakash Raju 98454 87509 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.kssblr.in

Youth for Seva

Keerthishankar K N 98451 76785 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.youthforseva.org

Sneha Seva trust

Varadaraj9844454949, 080-26757848 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.snehasevatrust.org

Balagokula

Rastrotthana Parishat

Viresh 94812 40775 | Email ID: [email protected] | Web Site: www.rashtrotthana.org

Keshava Seva Samithi

Prakash Raju 98454 87509 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.kssblr.in

Youth for Seva

Keerthishankar K N 98451 76785 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.youthforseva.org

RSS Seva Vibhag

Sadashiva – 94817 83600

Vidya Nidhi

Rastrotthana Parishat

Viresh 94812 40775 | Email ID: [email protected] | Web Site: www.rashtrotthana.org

Keshava Seva Samithi

Prakash Raju 98454 87509 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.kssblr.in

Sneha Seva Trust

Varadaraj 9844454949, 080-26757848 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.snehasevatrust.org

Hindu Seva Pratishtana

Venkatesh Murthy, 91-8026608926 / 9900227382 | Email ID: [email protected] | Website: http://hinduseva.org

Abalashrama

B V Shesha, 080 26678694 / +91 9449106410 | Email : [email protected]

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Abalashrama

Vocational Training

RastrotthanaParishat

Viresh  94812 40775 | Email ID: [email protected]Web Site: www.rashtrotthana.org

KeshavaSevaSamithi

Prakash Raju 98454 87509 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.kssblr.in

SnehaSeva trust

Varadaraj 9844454949, 080-26757848 | Email: [email protected] | Website: www.snehasevatrust.org

Hindu SevaPratishtana

Venkatesh Murthy, 91-8026608926 / 9900227382 | Email ID: [email protected]Website: http://hinduseva.org

Abalashrama

B V Shesha, 080 26678694 / +91 9449106410 | Email : [email protected]

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Abalashrama

SPECIALLY-ABLED, ORPHANAGE AND PRISONERS’ WELFARE

Prisoners welfare

NO 55, YADAVA SMRITI, LINK ROAD, SHESHADRIPURAM, BENGALURU 560020

www.sakshama-karnataka.org | www.sakshamseva.org | E-MAIL: [email protected]

Facebook: Sakshama.karnataka   |  MOBILE: 9986699710

Welfare of Intellectually-challenged

Seva-in-action

Web Site : http://sevainaction.org | Contact Details : 25520347 Fax No 25533876

Email ID : [email protected] | Address : # 36, S.T Bed layout, I Main, Koramangala, Bangalore – 34

ArunaChetana

Web Site : arunachetana.org | Contact Details : 91-80-2331 2908 | Email ID : [email protected]

Address : No. 56, 11th Main Road, Malleswaram, Bangalore – 560 003

Manonandana

Contact Details: +(91)-9886058829&+(91)-80-26766938

Address : No.1, 3rd Mn Rd,  Tata Silk Farm, KR Rd, Basavanagudi, Bangalore – 560004

Rehabilitation Centres for Vulnerable Children

Nele

Yashas+91 99457 62858

Ajitasree, 8/28, Bull temple Road, Bengaluru – 04

Email: [email protected] | Webite: www.hinduseva.org

Thayi Mane

Keshavamurthy +91 9945364481

#17,Mullur Village, Kodathi Gate, Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru

Email: [email protected] | Website: www.thayimane.org

Nanda Gokula

Jogesh +91 94812 40774

#19, 6th Cross, 2nd Phase, Nagarabhavi, Bengaluru

Email: [email protected] | Website: www.rashtrotthana.org

Anatha Shishu Nivasa

Venkata Krishna +9198452 74377

No. 1A, 5th MAIN, Opposite to B.M.S. Engineering College, N.R. Colony, Bull Temple Road, Bengaluru

Email: [email protected] | website: www.asn.org.in

GRAMAVIKAS, AGRICULTURE & VANAVASI VIKAS

Grama Vikas

 

Gururaj – 8277082005 | Venkatesh Nayak – 9480075149 | http://gramavikas.org

Organic Farming

Krishi Prayoga Pariwara

Krishi Nivasa, Kuruvalli, Thirthahalli – 577432 Shimoga district, Karnataka State

Phone: 08181 228340 / 229340 | Website: http://www.savayavakrishipariwar.org/

Email : [email protected] | Aruna – 9449623275, Anand – 9448204831

Marketing Organic Products

Krishi Prayoga Pariwara

Krishi Nivasa, Kuruvalli, Thirthahalli – 577432 Shimoga district, Karnataka State

Phone: 08181 228340 / 229340 | Website: http://www.savayavakrishipariwar.org/

Email : [email protected] | Aruna – 9449623275, Anand – 9448204831

https://www.facebook.com/sakriya.samstha?fref=nf

Contact : Gaurav Srivastava (98806-73500),  Saraja Puranik (98451-67297)

Vanavasi Kalyana

Manjunatha Shankar – [email protected] – 94484 57973

Anup Kumar T – [email protected] – 96113 17064

Govardhana KN – [email protected] – 97408 58858

Dr Suresh Babu – 98445 74436

Website: http://www.vanavasikalyana.org

Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Vanavasi-Kalyana-Karnataka/133454306746425

Gou Samvardhana

Madhusudan 90085 30620, Ullas 94830 90323

Email: [email protected]

HEALTH RELATED

HIV Patients and Children welfare

ANANTHA BHARATHA

Phone: 0821-2484477 | Facebook : Virusfreeindia | Twitter : Virusfreeindia

Blood Bank

Dr. Sumithra

RASHTROTTHANA PARISHAT, Keshava Shilpa, Kempegowdanagar, Bangalore – 560 019

Phone: 9480436702 | [email protected] | www.rashtrotthana.org

Promotion of Healthy Lifestyle

Jagadeesh – 94488-46035

Helping hand for Patients

Hindu Help Line

Phone: 020-66803300 / 07588682181 | Email: [email protected] | website: www.hinduhelpline.com

Yoga for all

Youth for Seva

Phone: 9880012920 | Email: [email protected]

ENVIRONMENT

Green clubs in schools

Youth for Seva

Jnanagiri, #75/76, 4th Cross, 2nd Main,

Soudamini Layout, Konankunte, Bengaluru-560 062

Contact :  Soumya Dey , Ph: +91-98800 12920

Email: [email protected]Website: www.youthforseva.org

Lake Restoration

Ramesh Sivaram 98860 71019 | Eamil: [email protected]

Rainwater harvesting

Jalabharathi

Dr. Narayana Shenoy K. 94810 19816

Email:[email protected]Website: www.jalabharathi.com

Waste management

The forward foundation

UdayBhaskar 99862 08338

Email:[email protected]Website: www.theforwardfoundation.org

VALUE ADDED EDUCATION

Value  Education in Colleges : DISHA

#57/3, Margosa Road, Malleshwaram, Bangalore – 560 055

Phone: +91 98456 81573, 99163 81599

E-mail: [email protected] | Facebook Page: DISHA | Website: www.dishabharat.org

Vijnana Bharati

Ajith Nair

3rd Floor,VNS Bldg, Areke Main Road,Bangalore-76

Email: [email protected]Phone: 84314 15445

Chandrasekhar

107/1, Margosa Road, Malleswaram, Bangalore – 560 003

Email: [email protected]

Developing Rural students for Higher Technical Education (TAPAS)

N. Dinesh Hegde

General Secretary, Rashtrotthana Parishat

+ 91- 94482 84600 | [email protected] | www.rashtrotthana.org

www.tapasedu.org

Rashtrotthana PU College

# 115, Arkavathy Layout,Thanisandra Main Road,Bangalore – 560 045

+ 91- 94482 84600 | [email protected]www.rpucollege.in

Teaching in Government Schools

“Jnanagiri”, #75/76, 4th Cross, 2nd Main, Soudamini Layout, Konankunte, Bengaluru-560 062

Contact: Soumya Dey, Ph: +91-98800 12920 | Website: www.youthforseva.org | Email: [email protected]

Viveka Vikasa, #1363, 15th Cross, Kumaraswamy Layout, Bangalore – 560 078

Contact:   Pradeep , Ph: +91-9886042333, Parimala, Ph: +91-9980900075

E-mail: [email protected] | Facebook Page  : Viveka Vikasa | Website: www.spiritualbangalore.com

Samskruta Sambhashana

Satyanarayana Bhat: +91 94483 96100 | Srinivasan: +91 73537 68933

Website: www.samskritabharati.in

Balabharti in Apartments

Ganapathy Venugopalan : Mobile: 99459-24741

Email: [email protected]Website: http://balbharati-kids.blogspots.in

SPECIAL SERVICES

Corporate Social Responsibility

Venkatesh Murthy

Phone : 9900227382 | E-mail : [email protected]

Capacity Building at NGO’s

Venkatesh Murthy

Phone : 9900227382 | E-mail : [email protected]

Social Incubator

Youth for Seva,

“Jnanagiri”, #75/76, 4th Cross, 2nd Main, Soudamini Layout, Konankunte, Bengaluru-560 062.

Website: www.youthforseva.org/incubator

Venkatesh Murthy

Phone : 9900227382 | E-mail : [email protected]

 

Documentation & Communication

Phone : 9741401906 | E-mail : [email protected]

Legal aid to the needy

AdhivaktaParishat

Prasanna Deshpande – 98452 98185

L N Hegde –  94485 32978

Website: www.adhivaktaparishad.org

ARTS AND INTELLECTUAL ACTIVISM

Fine arts and Theater Activities

Sanskara Bharati

Yadavasmrithi, # 10, 1st main Sheshadripuram, Bangalore – 560010

State President Sri Suresh Raj, Mangalore 98450 80968

State Gen. Sec Sri Aa .Cha. Ashok Kumar, Mysore  98451 23504

State Org. Sec. Sri Sreepathi  99456 29991

For Rangatorana:

‘Rangamane’, Tekooru Ramanatha Compound, Moka Road, Bellary

Karnataka – 583103

Phone: 08392-255805, 9916009426

Intellectual Forums

Srinivas B. P.

Email: [email protected][email protected]

Phone: Rajesh Padmar 9880621824,

Radhakrishna Holla 97312 64009,

B P Srinivas 93412 32491

Promotion of Literature

Rashtrotthana Sahitya

Kempegouda Nagar, Near Uma Theater,

Chamarajapet, Bangalore- 560018

Pruthvi Kapoor  9880476396, 080 26612730

Media

Vadiraj, # 74, Keshavakrupa, Ranga Rao Road, Shankarapuram, Bangalore- 560004

Mobile: 9480582027 | Email: [email protected]

Rajesh Padmar, Vishwa Samvada Kendra

# 74, Keshavakrupa, Ranga Rao Road, Shankarapuram, Bangalore- 560004

Mobile: 9880621824 | Email: [email protected]

Social media

Kiran Kumar S (@kiranks) Prashanth Vaidyaraj (@pvaidyaraj)

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/swayamsevaks | Twitter : https://twitter.com/swayamsevaks

Prashanth Vaidyaraj – 82770 25046

Harsha Perla – 99010 55118

SOCIAL AWAKENING

Dharma Jagarana

H M Nagappa

Phone: 98454 49369 | Email: [email protected]

Gou Samrakshana

Kumar Subramanya – 9480490596

Kutumba Prabhodhan

Kutumba Prabodhan

“Jnanagiri”, #75/76, 4th Cross, 2nd Main,

Soudamini Layout, Konankunte, Bengaluru-560 062

Phone : Satish 9900157714

Social Movements

Mahiti Hakku Adhyayana Kendra, Bengaluru

Vikrama Simha: 9886020774

Consumer Rights Forum 

Akhil Bharatiya Grahak Panchayat

Anti-Corruption Forum

Giridhar Upadhyaya – 94498 31147

Human Rights

  • Human Rights Protection Society, Mysore | A M Bhaskar – 9448246647
  • Sangama Trust working with transgenders | Akaie- 9980042532
  • Working with Devadasis, Vimochana, AtheniDr Bhima Rao Gasti, Belgaum-9740638930GauthamaTrust, Mudhol – Manjula-9844639923
  • SamarasyaVedike for social harmony in Hindu societyVadiraj, Bengaluru– 9480582027 | A M Bhaskar, Mysore – 9448246647Shivanna, Shimoga– 9448326926 | Suresh – 9481020473

WOMEN ORIENTED

Women safety and security

#.33, Sumuka Residency, 3rd Cross, 1st Main,

Gavipuram Extension, Bangaluru-560019.  Phone: 080-2660-0022

E-mail: [email protected] , [email protected]

Women Labor Force

Sri Sooryanarayana Rao : 9449270418

Sri. D.V Ramamurthy: 9880629907

Website: http://bms.org.in

Rehabilitation center for orphaned girls and destitute women

94833 34329, 080  26678694, 94491 06410

Email: [email protected] | Website: www.abalashrama.org